2014 June, Challengers
From dogball
Jump to navigationJump to search- More information available at 2014 June.
30 June[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Braunschweig
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Alexander Zverev | Template:Flagicon Paul-Henri Mathieu | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Andrey Golubev Template:Flagicon Nikola Čačić[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Andreas Siljeström Template:Flagicon Igor Zelenay |
Template:Flagicon Rameez Junaid Template:Flagicon Michal Mertiňák |
7-5, 6-4 |
- Template:Flagicon Winnetka
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Denis Kudla | Template:Flagicon Farrukh Dustov | 6-2, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Mackenzie McDonald[active] Template:Flagicon John-Patrick Smith |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Thanasi Kokkinakis Template:Flagicon Denis Kudla |
Template:Flagicon Evan King[active] Template:Flagicon Raymond Sarmiento[active] |
6-2, 7-6(4) |
- Template:Flagicon Manta
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Adrian Mannarino | Template:Flagicon Guido Andreozzi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Chase Buchanan Template:Flagicon Emilio Gómez |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Chase Buchanan Template:Flagicon Peter Polansky |
Template:Flagicon Luis David Martínez[active] Template:Flagicon Eduardo Struvay |
6-4, 6-4 |
- Template:Flagicon Todi
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Aljaž Bedene | Template:Flagicon Márton Fucsovics | 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Andreas Haider-Maurer Template:Flagicon Enrique López-Pérez |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Guillermo Durán Template:Flagicon Máximo González |
Template:Flagicon Riccardo Ghedin Template:Flagicon Claudio Grassi |
6-1, 3-6, [10-7] |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $100,000 Contrexeville
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Irina-Camelia Begu | Template:Flagicon Kaia Kanepi | 6-3, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Johanna Larsson Template:Flagicon Melanie Oudin |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Alexandra Panova Template:Flagicon Laura Thorpe |
Template:Flagicon Irina-Camelia Begu Template:Flagicon María Irigoyen |
6-3, 4-0, retired |
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Versmold
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Kateryna Kozlova | Template:Flagicon Richèl Hogenkamp | 6-4, 6-7(3), 6-1 | Template:Flagicon Carina Witthöft Template:Flagicon Dinah Pfizenmaier |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Gabriela Dabrowski Template:Flagicon Mariana Duque |
Template:Flagicon Verónica Cepede Royg Template:Flagicon Stephanie Vogt |
6-4, 6-2 |
23 June[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Nanchang
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Go Soeda | Template:Flagicon Blaž Kavčič | 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(3) | Template:Flagicon Zhang Ze Template:Flagicon Chung Hyeon |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Chen Ti Template:Flagicon Peng Hsien-yin |
Template:Flagicon Jordan Kerr Template:Flagicon Fabrice Martin |
6-2, 3-6, [12-10] |
- Template:Flagicon Padova
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Máximo González | Template:Flagicon Albert Ramos | 6-3, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Jordi Samper-Montaña Template:Flagicon Nikola Čačić[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Roberto Maytín Template:Flagicon Andrés Molteni |
Template:Flagicon Guillermo Durán Template:Flagicon Máximo González |
6-2, 3-6, [10-8] |
- Template:Flagicon Marburg
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Horacio Zeballos | Template:Flagicon Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Andreas Beck Template:Flagicon João Souza |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Jaroslav Pospíšil Template:Flagicon Franko Škugor |
Template:Flagicon Diego Schwartzman Template:Flagicon Horacio Zeballos |
6-4, 6-4 |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Xi'an
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Duan Yingying | Template:Flagicon Zhu Lin[active] | 4-6, 7-6(9), 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Junri Namigata Template:Flagicon Hiroko Kuwata[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Lu Jiajing Template:Flagicon Wang Yafan |
Template:Flagicon Liang Chen Template:Flagicon Yang Zhaoxuan |
6-3, 7-6(2) |
16 June[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Tianjin
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Blaž Kavčič | Template:Flagicon Alexander Kudryavtsev | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | Template:Flagicon Wu Di Template:Flagicon Valery Rudnev[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Robin Kern Template:Flagicon Josselin Ouanna |
Template:Flagicon Jason Jung[active] Template:Flagicon Evan King[active] |
6-7(3), 7-5, [10-8] |
- Template:Flagicon Mohammedia
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Pablo Carreño | Template:Flagicon Daniel Muñoz de la Nava | 7-6(2), 2-6, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Joris De Loore[active] Template:Flagicon Nicolás Jarry |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Fabiano de Paula Template:Flagicon Mohamed Safwat |
Template:Flagicon Richard Becker[active] Template:Flagicon Élie Rousset[active] |
6-2, 3-6, [10-6] |
- Template:Flagicon Milan
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Albert Ramos | Template:Flagicon Pere Riba | 6-3, 7-5 | Template:Flagicon Máximo González Template:Flagicon Marco Cecchinato |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Guillermo Durán Template:Flagicon Máximo González |
Template:Flagicon James Cerretani Template:Flagicon Frank Moser |
6-3, 6-3 |
9 June[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Caltanissetta
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Pablo Carreño | Template:Flagicon Facundo Bagnis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | Template:Flagicon João Souza Template:Flagicon Gonzalo Lama |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Daniele Bracciali Template:Flagicon Potito Starace |
Template:Flagicon Pablo Carreño Template:Flagicon Enrique López-Pérez |
6-3, 6-3 |
- Template:Flagicon Nottingham
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Nick Kyrgios | Template:Flagicon Samuel Groth | 7-6(3), 7-6(7) | Template:Flagicon Miloslav Mečíř, Jr. Template:Flagicon Rajeev Ram |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Rameez Junaid Template:Flagicon Michael Venus |
Template:Flagicon Ruben Bemelmans Template:Flagicon Go Soeda |
4-6, 7-6(1), [10-6] |
- Template:Flagicon Fergana
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Blaž Kavčič | Template:Flagicon Alexander Kudryavtsev | 6-4, 7-6(8) | Template:Flagicon Denys Molchanov Template:Flagicon Egor Gerasimov |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Sergey Betov Template:Flagicon Alexander Bury |
Template:Flagicon Nicolás Barrientos Template:Flagicon Stanislav Vovk[active] |
6-7(6), 7-6(1), [10-3] |
- Template:Flagicon Prague
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Lukáš Rosol | Template:Flagicon Jiří Veselý | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Michael Lammer Template:Flagicon Zhang Ze |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Roman Jebavý Template:Flagicon Jiří Veselý |
Template:Flagicon Lee Hsin-han Template:Flagicon Zhang Ze |
6-1, 6-3 |
- Template:Flagicon Blois
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Máximo González | Template:Flagicon Gastão Elias | 6-2, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Gianni Mina Template:Flagicon Mathieu Rodrigues[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Tristan Lamasine Template:Flagicon Laurent Lokoli |
Template:Flagicon Guillermo Durán Template:Flagicon Máximo González |
7-5, 6-0 |
- Template:Flagicon Košice
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Frank Dancevic | Template:Flagicon Norbert Gomboš | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Lucas Pouille Template:Flagicon Uladzimir Ignatik |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Facundo Argüello Template:Flagicon Ariel Behar |
Template:Flagicon Andriej Kapaś Template:Flagicon Błażej Koniusz[active] |
6-4, 7-6(4) |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Nottingham
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Jarmila Gajdošová | Template:Flagicon Timea Bacsinszky | 6-2, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Nicole Gibbs Template:Flagicon Andrea Hlaváčková |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Jarmila Gajdošová Template:Flagicon Arina Rodionova |
Template:Flagicon Verónica Cepede Royg Template:Flagicon Stephanie Vogt |
7-6(0), 6-1 |
2 June[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Prostějov
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Jiří Veselý | Template:Flagicon Norbert Gomboš | 6-2, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Radek Štěpánek Template:Flagicon Adam Pavlásek |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Andre Begemann Template:Flagicon Lukáš Rosol |
Template:Flagicon Peter Polansky Template:Flagicon Adil Shamasdin |
6-1, 6-2 |
- Template:Flagicon Nottingham
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Marcos Baghdatis | Template:Flagicon Marinko Matosevic | 6-4, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Igor Sijsling Template:Flagicon Gilles Müller |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Chris Guccione Template:Flagicon Rajeev Ram |
Template:Flagicon Colin Fleming Template:Flagicon Andre Sá |
6-7(2), 6-2, [11-9] |
- Template:Flagicon Mestre
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Pablo Cuevas | Template:Flagicon Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Paolo Lorenzi Template:Flagicon Daniel Gimeno-Traver |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Pablo Cuevas Template:Flagicon Horacio Zeballos |
Template:Flagicon Daniele Bracciali Template:Flagicon Potito Starace |
6-4, 6-1 |
- Template:Flagicon Arad
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Damir Džumhur | Template:Flagicon Pere Riba | 6-4, 7-6(3) | Template:Flagicon Lucas Pouille Template:Flagicon Chase Buchanan |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Franko Škugor Template:Flagicon Antonio Veić |
Template:Flagicon Radu Albot Template:Flagicon Artem Sitak |
6-4, 7-6(3) |
- Template:Flagicon Fürth
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Tobias Kamke | Template:Flagicon Iñigo Cervantes Huegun | 6-3, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Andrej Martin Template:Flagicon Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Gerard Granollers Template:Flagicon Jordi Samper-Montaña |
Template:Flagicon Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Template:Flagicon Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo |
7-6(1), 6-2 |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $100,000 Marseille
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Alexandra Dulgheru | Template:Flagicon Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 7-5 | Template:Flagicon Allie Kiick Template:Flagicon Evgeniya Rodina |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Lourdes Domínguez Lino Template:Flagicon Beatriz García Vidagany |
Template:Flagicon Yuliya Beygelzimer Template:Flagicon Olga Savchuk |
6-1, 6-2 |
- Template:Flagicon $75,000 Nottingham
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Kristýna Plíšková | Template:Flagicon Zarina Diyas | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Johanna Konta Template:Flagicon Michelle Larcher de Brito |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Jocelyn Rae Template:Flagicon Anna Smith |
Template:Flagicon Sharon Fichman Template:Flagicon Maria Sanchez |
7-6(5), 4-6, [10-5] |