2014 September, Challengers

From dogball
More information available at 2014 September.

29 September[edit]

ATP Challenger Tour[edit]

Template:Flagicon Mons
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon David Goffin Template:Flagicon Steve Darcis 6-3, 6-3 Template:Flagicon Marsel İlhan
Template:Flagicon Jiří Veselý
Dbl Template:Flagicon Marc Gicquel
Template:Flagicon Nicolas Mahut
Template:Flagicon Andre Begemann
Template:Flagicon Julian Knowle
6-3, 6-4
Template:Flagicon Sacramento
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Sam Querrey Template:Flagicon Stefan Kozlov 6-3, 6-4 Template:Flagicon John Millman
Template:Flagicon Tim Smyczek
Dbl Template:Flagicon Adam Hubble
Template:Flagicon John-Patrick Smith
Template:Flagicon Peter Polansky
Template:Flagicon Adil Shamasdin
6-3, 6-2
Template:Flagicon Cali
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Paolo Lorenzi Template:Flagicon Víctor Estrella Burgos 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 Template:Flagicon Guido Andreozzi
Template:Flagicon João Souza
Dbl Template:Flagicon Guido Andreozzi
Template:Flagicon Guillermo Durán
Template:Flagicon Alejandro González
Template:Flagicon César Ramírez
6-3, 6-4

22 September[edit]

ATP Challenger Tour[edit]

Template:Flagicon Orléans
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Sergiy Stakhovsky Template:Flagicon Thomaz Bellucci 6-2, 7-5 Template:Flagicon Jiří Veselý
Template:Flagicon Paul-Henri Mathieu
Dbl Template:Flagicon Thomaz Bellucci
Template:Flagicon André Sá
Template:Flagicon James Cerretani
Template:Flagicon Andreas Siljeström
5-7, 6-4, [10-8]
Template:Flagicon Napa
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Sam Querrey Template:Flagicon Tim Smyczek 6-3, 6-1 Template:Flagicon Alex Bolt
Template:Flagicon Jared Donaldson
Dbl Template:Flagicon Peter Polansky
Template:Flagicon Adil Shamasdin
Template:Flagicon Bradley Klahn
Template:Flagicon Tim Smyczek
7-6(0), 6-1
Template:Flagicon Sibiu
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Jason Kubler Template:Flagicon Radu Albot 6-4, 6-1 Template:Flagicon Pere Riba
Template:Flagicon Potito Starace
Dbl Template:Flagicon Potito Starace
Template:Flagicon Adrian Ungur
Template:Flagicon Alexandru-Daniel Carpen[active]
Template:Flagicon Marius Copil
7-5, 6-2
Template:Flagicon Kenitra
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Daniel Gimeno-Traver Template:Flagicon Albert Ramos 6-3, 6-4 Template:Flagicon Roberto Carballés Baena[active]
Template:Flagicon Damir Džumhur
Dbl Template:Flagicon Dino Marcan
Template:Flagicon Antonio Šančić
Template:Flagicon Gerard Granollers
Template:Flagicon Jordi Samper-Montaña
6-1, 7-6(3)
Template:Flagicon Pereira
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Víctor Estrella Burgos Template:Flagicon João Souza 7-6(5), 3-6, 7-6(6) Template:Flagicon Guido Pella
Template:Flagicon Agustín Velotti
Dbl Template:Flagicon Nicolás Barrientos
Template:Flagicon Eduardo Struvay
Template:Flagicon Guido Pella
Template:Flagicon Horacio Zeballos
3-6, 6-3, [11-9]
Template:Flagicon Porto Alegre
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Carlos Berlocq Template:Flagicon Diego Schwartzman 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 Template:Flagicon Gianni Mina
Template:Flagicon Guido Andreozzi
Dbl Template:Flagicon Guido Andreozzi
Template:Flagicon Guillermo Durán
Template:Flagicon Facundo Bagnis
Template:Flagicon Diego Schwartzman
6-3, 6-3

ITF Women's Circuit[edit]

Template:Flagicon $50,000 Las Vegas, NV
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Madison Brengle Template:Flagicon Michelle Larcher de Brito 6-1, 6-4 Template:Flagicon Kateryna Bondarenko
Template:Flagicon Anna Tatishvili
Dbl Template:Flagicon Verónica Cepede Royg
Template:Flagicon María Irigoyen
Template:Flagicon Asia Muhammad
Template:Flagicon Maria Sanchez
6-3, 5-7, [11-9]

15 September[edit]

ATP Challenger Tour[edit]

Template:Flagicon İzmir
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Borna Ćorić Template:Flagicon Malek Jaziri 6-1, 6-7(7), 6-4 Template:Flagicon Mikhail Ledovskikh
Template:Flagicon Marsel İlhan
Dbl Template:Flagicon Ken Skupski
Template:Flagicon Neal Skupski
Template:Flagicon Malek Jaziri
Template:Flagicon Alexander Kudryavtsev
6-1, 6-4
Template:Flagicon Trnava
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Andreas Haider-Maurer Template:Flagicon Antonio Veić 2-6, 6-3, 7-6(4) Template:Flagicon Radu Albot
Template:Flagicon Márton Fucsovics
Dbl Template:Flagicon Roman Jebavý
Template:Flagicon Jaroslav Pospíšil
Template:Flagicon Stephan Fransen
Template:Flagicon Robin Haase
6-4, 6-2
Template:Flagicon Meknes
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Kimmer Coppejans Template:Flagicon Lucas Pouille[active] 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 Template:Flagicon Roberto Carballés Baena[active]
Template:Flagicon Matteo Viola
Dbl Template:Flagicon Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Template:Flagicon Stefano Travaglia
Template:Flagicon Gerard Granollers
Template:Flagicon Jordi Samper-Montaña
6-2, 6-7(4), [10-7]
Template:Flagicon Campinas
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Diego Sebastián Schwartzman Template:Flagicon André Ghem 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 Template:Flagicon Guido Andreozzi
Template:Flagicon Gianni Mina
Dbl Template:Flagicon Facundo Bagnis
Template:Flagicon Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Template:Flagicon André Ghem
Template:Flagicon Fabricio Neis[active]
7-6(4), 5-7, [10-7]
Template:Flagicon Quito
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Horacio Zeballos Template:Flagicon Nicolás Jarry 6-4, 7-6(9) Template:Flagicon Andrés Molteni
Template:Flagicon João Souza
Dbl Template:Flagicon Marcelo Demoliner
Template:Flagicon João Souza
Template:Flagicon Duilio Beretta
Template:Flagicon Martín Cuevas
6-4, 6-4

ITF Women's Circuit[edit]

Template:Flagicon $75,000 Albuquerque, NM
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Anna Tatishvili Template:Flagicon Irina Falconi 6-2, 6-4 Template:Flagicon Johanna Konta
Template:Flagicon Louisa Chirico
Dbl Template:Flagicon Jan Abaza
Template:Flagicon Melanie Oudin
Template:Flagicon Nicole Melichar
Template:Flagicon Allie Will
6-2, 6-3

8 September[edit]

ATP Challenger Tour[edit]

Template:Flagicon Szczecin
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Dustin Brown Template:Flagicon Jan-Lennard Struff 6-4, 6-3 Template:Flagicon Facundo Argüello
Template:Flagicon Lucas Pouille[active]
Dbl Template:Flagicon Dustin Brown
Template:Flagicon Jan-Lennard Struff
Template:Flagicon Tomasz Bednarek
Template:Flagicon Igor Zelenay
6-2, 6-4
Template:Flagicon Banja Luka
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Viktor Troicki Template:Flagicon Albert Ramos 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 Template:Flagicon Blaž Rola
Template:Flagicon Andreas Haider-Maurer
Dbl Template:Flagicon Dino Marcan
Template:Flagicon Antonio Šančić
Template:Flagicon Jaroslav Pospíšil
Template:Flagicon Adrian Sikora[active]
7-5, 6-4
Template:Flagicon Istanbul
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Adrian Mannarino Template:Flagicon Tatsuma Ito 6-0, 2-0, retired Template:Flagicon James Ward
Template:Flagicon Philipp Petzschner
Dbl Template:Flagicon Colin Fleming
Template:Flagicon Jonathan Marray
Template:Flagicon Jordan Kerr
Template:Flagicon Fabrice Martin
6-4, 2-6, [10-8]
Template:Flagicon Sevilla
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Pablo Carreño Template:Flagicon Taro Daniel 6-4, 6-1 Template:Flagicon Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Template:Flagicon Boy Westerhof
Dbl Template:Flagicon Antal van der Duim
Template:Flagicon Boy Westerhof
Template:Flagicon James Cluskey[active]
Template:Flagicon Jesse Huta Galung
7-6(3), 6-4
Template:Flagicon Biella
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Matteo Viola Template:Flagicon Filippo Volandri 7-5, 6-1 Template:Flagicon Benjamin Balleret[active]
Template:Flagicon Marco Cecchinato
Dbl Template:Flagicon Marco Cecchinato
Template:Flagicon Matteo Viola
Template:Flagicon Frank Moser
Template:Flagicon Alexander Satschko
7-5, 6-0

ITF Women's Circuit[edit]

Template:Flagicon $50,000 Saint Malo
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Carina Witthöft Template:Flagicon Alberta Brianti 6-0, 6-1 Template:Flagicon Teliana Pereira
Template:Flagicon Sara Sorribes Tormo
Dbl Template:Flagicon Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Template:Flagicon Anastasia Grymalska
Template:Flagicon Tatiana Búa
Template:Flagicon Beatriz García Vidagany[active]
6-3, 6-1

1 September[edit]

ATP Challenger Tour[edit]

Template:Flagicon Genoa
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Albert Ramos Template:Flagicon Mate Delić 6-1, 7-5 Template:Flagicon Márton Fucsovics
Template:Flagicon Andreas Beck
Dbl Template:Flagicon Daniele Bracciali
Template:Flagicon Potito Starace
Template:Flagicon Frank Moser
Template:Flagicon Alexander Satschko
6-3, 6-4
Template:Flagicon Medellín
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Austin Krajicek Template:Flagicon João Souza 7-5, 6-3 Template:Flagicon André Ghem
Template:Flagicon Facundo Bagnis
Dbl Template:Flagicon Austin Krajicek
Template:Flagicon César Ramírez
Template:Flagicon Roberto Maytín
Template:Flagicon Andrés Molteni
6-3, 7-5
Template:Flagicon Alphen aan den Rijn
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Jesse Huta Galung Template:Flagicon Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 6-3, 6-4 Template:Flagicon Tristan Lamasine
Template:Flagicon Victor Hănescu
Dbl Template:Flagicon Antal van der Duim
Template:Flagicon Boy Westerhof
Template:Flagicon Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Template:Flagicon Matteo Viola
6-1, 6-3
Template:Flagicon Shanghai
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Yoshihito Nishioka Template:Flagicon Somdev Devvarman 6-4, 6-7(5), 7-6(3) Template:Flagicon Thomas Fabbiano
Template:Flagicon Luca Vanni
Dbl Template:Flagicon Yuki Bhambri
Template:Flagicon Divij Sharan
Template:Flagicon Somdev Devvarman
Template:Flagicon Sanam Singh
7-6(2), 6-7(4), [10-8]
Template:Flagicon Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Nicolas Mahut Template:Flagicon Vincent Millot 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-3 Template:Flagicon Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Template:Flagicon Sergiy Stakhovsky
Dbl Template:Flagicon Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Template:Flagicon Konstantin Kravchuk
Template:Flagicon David Guez
Template:Flagicon Martin Vaisse
6-1, 7-6(3)
Template:Flagicon Brașov
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Andreas Haider-Maurer Template:Flagicon Guillaume Rufin 6-3, 6-2 Template:Flagicon Jaroslav Pospíšil
Template:Flagicon Aslan Karatsev
Dbl Template:Flagicon Daniele Giorgini
Template:Flagicon Adrian Ungur
Template:Flagicon Aslan Karatsev
Template:Flagicon Valery Rudnev
4-6, 7-6(4), [10-1]

WTA Challenger Tour[edit]

Template:Flagicon Suzhou
Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Sgl Semifinalists
Sgl Template:Flagicon Anna-Lena Friedsam Template:Flagicon Duan Yingying 6-1, 6-3 Template:Flagicon Jana Čepelová
Template:Flagicon Misa Eguchi
Dbl Template:Flagicon Chan Chin-wei
Template:Flagicon Chuang Chia-jung
Template:Flagicon Misa Eguchi
Template:Flagicon Eri Hozumi
6-1, 3-6, [10-7]

See also[edit]