2014 November, Challengers
From dogball
Jump to navigationJump to search- More information available at 2014 November.
17 November[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon ATP Challenger Tour Finals, São Paulo
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Diego Schwartzman | Template:Flagicon Guilherme Clezar | 6-2, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Víctor Estrella Burgos Template:Flagicon Simone Bolelli |
- Template:Flagicon Lima
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Guido Pella | Template:Flagicon Jason Kubler | 6-2, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon José Hernández[active] Template:Flagicon Juan Carlos Sáez[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Sergio Galdós Template:Flagicon Guido Pella |
Template:Flagicon Marcelo Demoliner Template:Flagicon Roberto Maytín |
6-3, 6-1 |
- Template:Flagicon Montevideo
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Pablo Cuevas | Template:Flagicon Hugo Dellien[active] | 6-2, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Pedro Cachín[active] Template:Flagicon Facundo Argüello |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Martín Cuevas Template:Flagicon Pablo Cuevas |
Template:Flagicon Nicolás Jarry Template:Flagicon Gonzalo Lama |
6-2, 6-4 |
- Template:Flagicon Andria
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Ričardas Berankis | Template:Flagicon Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-0, retired | Template:Flagicon Konstantin Kravchuk Template:Flagicon Michael Berrer |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Patrick Grigoriu Template:Flagicon Costin Pavăl |
Template:Flagicon Roman Jebavý Template:Flagicon Andreas Siljeström |
7-6(4), 6-7(4), [10-5] |
- Template:Flagicon Toyota
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Go Soeda | Template:Flagicon Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 7-5 | Template:Flagicon Chen Ti Template:Flagicon Yuichi Sugita |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Toshihide Matsui Template:Flagicon Yasutaka Uchiyama |
Template:Flagicon Bumpei Sato Template:Flagicon Yang Tsung-hua |
7-6(6), 6-2 |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $75,000+H Toyota
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon An-Sophie Mestach | Template:Flagicon Shuko Aoyama | 6-1, 6-1 | Template:Flagicon Tamarine Tanasugarn Template:Flagicon Kimiko Date-Krumm |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Eri Hozumi Template:Flagicon Makoto Ninomiya |
Template:Flagicon Shuko Aoyama Template:Flagicon Junri Namigata |
6-3, 7-5 |
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 New Delhi
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Ivana Jorović | Template:Flagicon Barbara Haas | 6-2, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Elise Mertens[active] Template:Flagicon Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Liu Chang Template:Flagicon Lu Jiajing |
Template:Flagicon Marina Melnikova Template:Flagicon Elise Mertens[active] |
6-3, 6-0 |
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Asuncion
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Bianca Botto | Template:Flagicon Florencia Molinero | 6-3, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Anastasia Pivovarova Template:Flagicon Montserrat González |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Sofía Luini Template:Flagicon Guadalupe Pérez Rojas |
Template:Flagicon Anastasia Pivovarova Template:Flagicon Patricia Maria Țig[active] |
6-3, 6-3 |
10 November[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Brescia
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Illya Marchenko | Template:Flagicon Farrukh Dustov | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Jan Hernych Template:Flagicon Denis Matsukevich |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Illya Marchenko Template:Flagicon Denys Molchanov |
Template:Flagicon Roman Jebavý Template:Flagicon Błażej Koniusz |
7-6(4), 6-3 |
- Template:Flagicon Guayaquil
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Pablo Cuevas | Template:Flagicon Paolo Lorenzi | walkover | Template:Flagicon Guido Pella Template:Flagicon Renzo Olivo |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Máximo González Template:Flagicon Guido Pella |
Template:Flagicon Pere Riba Template:Flagicon Jordi Samper-Montaña |
2-6, 7-6(5), [10-5] |
- Template:Flagicon Champaign
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Adrian Mannarino | Template:Flagicon Frederik Nielsen | 6-2, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Blaž Rola Template:Flagicon Malek Jaziri |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Ross William Guignon Template:Flagicon Tim Kopinski |
Template:Flagicon Frank Dancevic Template:Flagicon Adil Shamasdin |
7-6(2), 6-2 |
- Template:Flagicon Helsinki
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Jürgen Zopp | Template:Flagicon Dudi Sela | 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(6) | Template:Flagicon Egor Gerasimov Template:Flagicon Norbert Gomboš |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Henri Kontinen Template:Flagicon Jarkko Nieminen |
Template:Flagicon Jonathan Marray Template:Flagicon Philipp Petzschner |
7-6(2), 6-4 |
- Template:Flagicon Yokohama
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon John Millman | Template:Flagicon Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Chung Hyeon Template:Flagicon Go Soeda |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Bradley Klahn Template:Flagicon Matt Reid |
Template:Flagicon Marcus Daniell Template:Flagicon Artem Sitak |
4-6, 6-4, [10-7] |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $75,000 Dubai
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Alexandra Dulgheru | Template:Flagicon Kimiko Date-Krumm | 6-3, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Nadiia Kichenok Template:Flagicon Vitalia Diatchenko |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Vitalia Diatchenko Template:Flagicon Alexandra Panova |
Template:Flagicon Lyudmyla Kichenok Template:Flagicon Olga Savchuk |
3-6, 6-2, [10-4] |
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Bendigo
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Liu Fangzhou | Template:Flagicon Risa Ozaki[active] | 6-4, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Yang Zhaoxuan[active] Template:Flagicon Susanne Celik[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Jessica Moore Template:Flagicon Abbie Myers |
Template:Flagicon Varatchaya Wongteanchai Template:Flagicon Varunya Wongteanchai[active] |
3-6, 6-1, [10-6] |
3 November[edit | edit source]
ATP Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Bratislava
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Peter Gojowczyk | Template:Flagicon Farrukh Dustov | 7-6(2), 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Igor Sijsling Template:Flagicon Aleksandr Nedovyesov |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Ken Skupski Template:Flagicon Neal Skupski |
Template:Flagicon Norbert Gomboš Template:Flagicon Adam Pavlásek |
6-3, 7-6(3) |
- Template:Flagicon Mouilleron-le-Captif
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Template:Flagicon Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Victor Hanescu Template:Flagicon Tobias Kamke |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Pierre-Hugues Herbert Template:Flagicon Nicolas Mahut |
Template:Flagicon Tobias Kamke Template:Flagicon Philipp Marx |
6-3, 6-4 |
- Template:Flagicon Ortisei
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Andreas Seppi | Template:Flagicon Matthias Bachinger | 6-4, 6-3 | Template:Flagicon Jan Hernych Template:Flagicon Dustin Brown |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Sergey Betov Template:Flagicon Alexander Bury |
Template:Flagicon James Cluskey Template:Flagicon Austin Krajicek |
6-4, 5-7, [10-6] |
- Template:Flagicon Knoxville
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Adrian Mannarino | Template:Flagicon Sam Groth | 3-6, 7-6(6), 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Tim Smyczek Template:Flagicon Liam Broady |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Miķelis Lībietis Template:Flagicon Hunter Reese |
Template:Flagicon Gastao Elias Template:Flagicon Sean Thornley |
6-3, 6-4 |
- Template:Flagicon Traralgon-2
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon John Millman | Template:Flagicon James Ward | 6-4, 6-1 | Template:Flagicon Luke Saville Template:Flagicon Benjamin Mitchell |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Brydan Klein Template:Flagicon Dane Propoggia |
Template:Flagicon Marcus Daniell Template:Flagicon Artem Sitak |
7-6(6), 3-6, [10-6] |
WTA Challenger Tour[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon Taipei
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Vitalia Diatchenko | Template:Flagicon Chan Yung-jan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | Template:Flagicon Anna-Lena Friedsam Template:Flagicon Ana Bogdan[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Chan Hao-ching Template:Flagicon Chan Yung-jan |
Template:Flagicon Chang Kai-chen Template:Flagicon Chuang Chia-jung |
6-4, 6-3 |
- Template:Flagicon Limoges
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Tereza Smitková | Template:Flagicon Kristina Mladenovic | 7-6(4), 7-5 | Template:Flagicon Francesca Schiavone Template:Flagicon Océane Dodin[active] |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Kateřina Siniaková Template:Flagicon Renata Voráčová |
Template:Flagicon Tímea Babos Template:Flagicon Kristina Mladenovic |
2-6, 6-2, [10-5] |
ITF Women's Circuit[edit | edit source]
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Bendigo
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Eri Hozumi | Template:Flagicon Risa Ozaki[active] || 7-6(5), 5-7, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Susanne Celik[active] Template:Flagicon Rebecca Peterson | |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Jessica Moore Template:Flagicon Abbie Myers |
Template:Flagicon Naiktha Bains[active] Template:Flagicon Karolina Wlodarczak[active] |
6-4, 6-0 |
- Template:Flagicon $50,000 Captiva Island, FL
Round | Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Sgl Semifinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sgl | Template:Flagicon Edina Gallovits-Hall | Template:Flagicon Petra Martić | 6-2, 6-2 | Template:Flagicon Jennifer Brady[active] Template:Flagicon Tatjana Maria |
Dbl | Template:Flagicon Gabriela Dabrowski Template:Flagicon Anna Tatishvili |
Template:Flagicon Asia Muhammad Template:Flagicon Maria Sanchez |
6-3, 6-3 |